Welcome to our Site! Sales Dep: info@tgbotanicals.com

Botanical-ExtractYour current location:Home > PRODUCTS > Botanical-Extract

Chinese Hawthorn Powder Extract Vitexin

Product Name:Chinese Hawthorn Powder Extract Vitexin
Synonyms:Hawthorn, Chinese hawberry, Shan Zha
Specification:Standardized as Flavones, Vitexin, Vitexin-2"-0-Rhamnoside
Phone:86 (0371) 5502 7219
Email:info@tgbotanicals.com

Product Name
Chinese Hawthorn Powder Extract
Botanical Name
Crataegus pinnatifida Bunge
Specification
Standardized as Flavones, Vitexin, Vitexin-2"-0-Rhamnoside
Synonyms
Hawthorn, Chinese hawberry, Shan Zha, Da Hong Guo…
Appearance
Brown Yellow Fine Powder
Part of Used
Leaf, Fruit
Main Benefits
Anti-Oxidant,Anti-Inflammatory,Prevent cardiovascular diseases..
Applied industries
Dietary supplement, Medicine, Cosmetic Ingredients…

Chinese Hawthorn Reviews
Chinese hawthorn or Chinese hawberry, with botanical name as Crataegus pinnatifida Bunge, is one of  the herbs often used in traditional Chinese medicine to enhance blood circulation, relieve hemostasis, aid digestion and relieve pain. The effects of this herb on the cardiovascular system have been reported by many researchers. The herb contains such complex chemical constituents as various flavones and flavones glucosides.
Chemical constitution of Chinese Hawthorn
Modern medicinal parts used are the leaves and flowers whereas traditional preparations use the fruit. The main active constituents of Hawthorn are flavonoids including oligomeric procyanidins (OPCs), vitexin, vitexin 4'-O-rhamnoside, quercetin, and hyperoside. These flavonoids act as potent antioxidants.
Benefits for Cardiovascular Diseases
Extracts of Chinese Hawthorn may prevent various cardiovascular diseases (hypertension, arrhythmias, congestive heart failure, coronary artery disease, myocardial weakness, etc.) due to their anti-ischemia/ reperfusion-injury, anti-arrhythmic, hypolipidemic and hypotensive effects. Such a wide pharmacological effect is due to polyphenol substances in the extract, consisting of flavonoids, triterpenes, phenolic acids,etc. Crataegus flavonoids one of the principle bioactive components of hawthorn leaf extract, has been recognized to have many cardiovascular effects such as scavenging of  superoxide anion produced during reperfusion, increasing the integrity of the blood vessel wall, improving coronary blood flow, and promoting oxygen utilization.
Chinese Hawthorn Powder Extract Side effects
Chinese Hawthorn Powder Extract is likely safe for most adults when used at recommended doses short-term (up to 16 weeks). It is not known whether hawthorn is safe when used long-term. In some people, hawthorn can cause nausea, stomach upset, fatigue, sweating, headache, dizziness, palpitations, nosebleeds, insomnia, agitation, and other problems.
Chinese Hawthorn Powder Extract Dosage
Recommended dosages of Chinese Hawthorn Powder Extract differ widely depending on the product and some other factors such as the user's age, health, and several other conditions. Keep in mind that natural products are not always necessarily safe and dosages can be important. Be sure to follow relevant directions on product labels and consult your pharmacist or physician or other healthcare professional before using. 
Where to buy high quality Chinese Hawthorn Powder Extract
Henan Steeda Industrial Co.,Ltd (Tiny Grass Botanicals Co.,Ltd) is a manufacturer of botanical extract and experienced supplier of Amino Acids & its Derivatives, Vitamins & its Derivatives, Sweeteners,  Minerals, Sports Nutrition, Nootropics and Cosmetic Ingredients. Chinese Hawthorn Powder Extract is one of our most competitive products with stocks available all year round. By providing superior quality, we establish long-term relationships with our clients.

Our service:
1) Payment
We accept payments through Telex Transfer, PayPal, Western Union, Letter of Credit, MoneyGram.
2) Shipping method
We offer several delivery services to suit all customer needs, such as AIR freight, DHL, FEDEX, TNT, UPS, EMS, SEA freight and others.
3) Lead time
Usually orders can be dispatched within 3 workdays by courier; 15-30 workdays by Sea.
4) Guarantee
We offer a 60 Days 100% Risk Free Guarantee for any orders. We will refund your money if our products do not meet your requirements.
 

Please Leave Your Message to us If You Have Any Question:

  • NAME:
  • PHONE:
  • EMAIL:
  • SUBJECT:
  • MESSAGE: