Welcome to our Site! Sales Dep: info@tgbotanicals.com

Botanical-ExtractYour current location:Home > PRODUCTS > Botanical-Extract

Cistanche tubulosa Powder Extract

Product Name:Cistanche tubulosa Powder Extract
Synonyms:Rou Cong Rong,Cistanche tubulosa Extract
Specification:Standardized as Echinacoside, Acteoside, Phenylethanoid Glycosides, Verbascoside
Phone:86 (0371) 5502 7219
Email:info@tgbotanicals.com

Product Name
Cistanche tubulosa Powder Extract
Botanical Name
Cistanche tubulosa (Schenk) Wight
Specification
Standardized as Echinacoside, Phenylethanoid Glycosides
Synonyms
Rou Cong Rong
Appearance
Brown Yellow Fine Powder
Part of Used
Whole Herb
Main Benefits
Improvement of brain function, Anti-aging effect etc…
Applied industries
Dietary supplement, Medicine…

Cistanche tubulosa Reviews
Cistanche Tubulosa grows in the Takla Makan Desert in Hsinchiang Uighur Autonomous Region, China. It has a very strong vital energy to flower and fruit under severe desert conditions. Its host tamarix grows to 6 meters tall and has small, dark pink flowers. This plant is used to protect against wind and sand (prevents the spread of yellow sand) in desert regions. Cistanche Tubulosa is now considered to be the key to greenification of deserts and prevention of global warming and the Chinese government recommends the incubation of Cistanche Tubulosa to stimulate local industries.
Cistanche Tubulosa (Schenk) R. Wight is a plant that parasitizes the roots of Tamarix. Since it has no root or chloroplast, it cannot photosynthesize. Therefore, it grows by absorbing the nutrition out of plants it parasitizes. In China, Cistanche Tubulosa is known as a rare Panax ginseng found in deserts and used as a pharmaceutical to cure Alzheimer's disease. In Japan, Cistanche Tubulosa has been categorized as a food after its food/pharmaceutical classification was revised by the Health, Labor and Welfare Ministry in 2005. It belongs to Cistanche, Orobanchaceae, same as the parasitic plant Cistanche salsa used in Chinese herbal medicine. According to the Chinese Comprehensive Pharmaceutical Dictionary, it supplements renal function, increases sexual power, and smoothes the intestines. The dictionary also states that it treats impotence, infertility, menstrual disorder, and psychroalgia of the back and knees. Cistanche salsa has been widely used clinically as a prescribed drug for supplementing renal function and nutritional fortification in China. However, collecting the valuable crude drug Cistanche salsa has become difficult recently. Therefore, there is a growing awareness about Cistanche Tubulosa which belongs to the same family and has been reported to have similar effects and functions as Cistanche salsa.
Chemical Constitution of Cistanche tubulosa Powder Extract
The main effective ingredients of Cistanche Tubulosa extract are phenylethanoid glycosides, especially echinacoside and acteoside. Although echinacoside is known as the main component of the herb Echinacea, Cistanche Tubulosa contains a higher amount of echinacoside than any other plant. Acteoside (a type of polyphenols) has an extremely strong antioxidative property which is reported to be 15 times stronger than resveratrol (polyphenols contained in grapes) and 5 times stronger than vitamin C1). In recent study, new compounds (kankanoside and others) have been isolated and vasorelaxing activity has been reported as a pharmacological action of the new compounds, echinacoside, and acteoside.
Health Benefits of Cistanche tubulosa Powder Extract
Although researches on the health benefits of taking Cistanche tubulosa Powder Extract are limited, some studies suggest that Cistanche tubulosa Powder Extract may offer certain health benefits. Here's a look at several key study findings:
--Improvement of brain function
--Anti-aging effect
--Skin beautifying effect
--Anti-fatigue
--Aphrodisiac effect
--Immune boosting effect
--Metabolism enhancing effect
--Antioxidant Activities
Cistanche tubulosa Powder Extract Side Effects
Medicinally, cistanche is considered as one of safest that has little to no side effects. Cistanche Tubulosa extract is an organic certified product. It was rated as class one by the AHPA, which says that it won’t lead to any adverse reactions if used within recommended dosage.
Cistanche tubulosa Powder Extract Dosage
Recommended dosages of Cistanche tubulosa Powder Extract differ widely depending on the product and some other factors such as the user's age, health, and several other conditions. Keep in mind that natural products are not always necessarily safe and dosages can be important. Be sure to follow relevant directions on product labels and consult your pharmacist or physician or other healthcare professional before using. 
Where to buy high quality Cistanche tubulosa Powder Extract
Henan Steeda Industrial Co.,Ltd (Tiny Grass Botanicals Co.,Ltd) is a manufacturer of botanical extract and experienced supplier of Amino Acids & its Derivatives, Vitamins & its Derivatives, Sweeteners,  Minerals, Sports Nutrition, Nootropics and Cosmetic Ingredients. Cistanche tubulosa Powder Extract is one of our most competitive products with stocks available all year round. By providing superior quality, we establish long-term relationships with our clients.

Our service:
1) Payment
We accept payments through Telex Transfer, PayPal, Western Union, Letter of Credit, MoneyGram.
2) Shipping method
We offer several delivery services to suit all customer needs, such as AIR freight, DHL, FEDEX, TNT, UPS, EMS, SEA freight and others.
3) Lead time
Usually orders can be dispatched within 3 workdays by courier; 15-30 workdays by Sea.
4) Guarantee
We offer a 60 Days 100% Risk Free Guarantee for any orders. We will refund your money if our products do not meet your requirements.

You may leave a message below for more detailed information.

Please Leave Your Message to us If You Have Any Question:

  • NAME:
  • PHONE:
  • EMAIL:
  • SUBJECT:
  • MESSAGE: