Welcome to our Site! Sales Dep: info@tgbotanicals.com

Botanical-ExtractYour current location:Home > PRODUCTS > Botanical-Extract

Cistus villosus Extract Polyphenols

Product Name:Cistus villosus Extract Polyphenols
Synonyms:Cistus libanotis,Cistus monspeliensis,Cistus spp.
Specification:Standardized as Polyphenols
Phone:86 (0371) 5502 7219
Email:info@tgbotanicals.com

Product Name
Cistus villosus Powder Extract
Botanical Name
Cistus villosus L.
Specification
Standardized as Polyphenols
Synonyms
Cistus libanotis, Cistus monspeliensis, Cistus spp.
Appearance
Brown Yellow Fine Powder
Part of Used
Whole Herb
Main Benefits
Anti-inflammatory, Anti-ulcerogenic
Applied industries
Dietary supplement, Medicine

Cistus Reviews
Cistaceae is a Mediterranean native family of almost 200 species of shrubs. Most members of this family are very fragrant and sweet smelling, being much appreciated in the perfume industry and for ornamental purposes. Also, Cistaceae plants adapt easily to wildfires that destroy large forest areas, their seeds resisting and repopulating rapidly in the following season. This family is formed by different genera, including Helianthemum, Halimium and Cistus. This latter contains between 16 and 28 different species, depending on the source. Some of the Cistus species are endemic and others are widespread in the Iberian Peninsula, Canary Islands, Northwestern Africa, Italy, Greece and Turkey. The species are disseminated over different areas of the Mediterranean area, but not all the species are distributed following the same pattern. Thereby, each area is colonised by different Cistus species depending on climatological and soil conditions.
Chemical Constitution of Cistus villosus Powder Extract
The major compounds of Cistus villosus Powder Extract were identified and quantified by GC-MS as hydrocarbons, Carbonylic compounds, Monoterpene hydrocarbons, Sesquiterpene hydrocarbons, Oxygenated monoterpenes, Oxygenated sesquiterpenes, Diterpenes, Fatty acids and derivatives, Phenolic compounds, Flavonoids and others.
Health Benefits of Cistus villosus Powder Extract
Traditional folk medicine has used Cistus species as antiinflammatory, antiulcerogenic, wound healing, antimicrobial, cytotoxic and vasodilator remedies. Recent studies highlighted some information on the possible candidate compounds for these effects, and new activities are being discovered and attributed to Cistus extracts. These include antimicrobial, antioxidant, antiproliferative, antinociceptive and analgesic effects.
Cistus villosus Powder Extract Side Effects
There is not enough reliable information to know if Cistus villosus Powder Extract are safe for use as medicines and dietary supplements. But there is not enough known about the usage during pregnancy and breast-feeding.
Cistus villosus Powder Extract Dosage
Recommended dosages of Cistus villosus Powder Extract differ widely depending on the product and some other factors such as the user's age, health, and several other conditions. Keep in mind that natural products are not always necessarily safe and dosages can be important. Be sure to follow relevant directions on product labels and consult your pharmacist or physician or other healthcare professional before using. 
Where to buy high quality Cistus villosus Powder Extract
Henan Steeda Industrial Co.,Ltd (Tiny Grass Botanicals Co.,Ltd) is a manufacturer of botanical extract and experienced supplier of Amino Acids & its Derivatives, Vitamins & its Derivatives, Sweeteners,  Minerals, Sports Nutrition, Nootropics and Cosmetic Ingredients. Cistus villosus Powder Extract is one of our most competitive products with stocks available all year round. By providing superior quality, we establish long-term relationships with our clients.

Our service:
1) Payment
We accept payments through Telex Transfer, PayPal, Western Union, Letter of Credit, MoneyGram.
2) Shipping method
We offer several delivery services to suit all customer needs, such as AIR freight, DHL, FEDEX, TNT, UPS, EMS, SEA freight and others.
3) Lead time
Usually orders can be dispatched within 3 workdays by courier; 15-30 workdays by Sea.
4) Guarantee
We offer a 60 Days 100% Risk Free Guarantee for any orders. We will refund your money if our products do not meet your requirements.

You may leave a message below for more detailed information.

Please Leave Your Message to us If You Have Any Question:

  • NAME:
  • PHONE:
  • EMAIL:
  • SUBJECT:
  • MESSAGE: