Welcome to our Site! Sales Dep: info@tgbotanicals.com

Botanical-ExtractYour current location:Home > PRODUCTS > Botanical-Extract

Griffonia Simplicifolia Seed Extract 5-HTP

Product Name:Griffonia Simplicifolia Seed Extract 5-HTP
Synonyms:Griffonia Seed Extract,Griffonia Simplicifolia Extract,5-htp
Specification:Standardized as 5-HTP (Peak X Free)
Phone:86 (0371) 5502 7219
Email:info@tgbotanicals.com

Product Name
Griffonia Simplicifolia Seed Extract 5-HTP
Botanical Name
Griffonia Simplicifolia
Specification
Standardized as 5-HTP (Peak X Free)
Synonyms
Griffonia Seed Extract, Griffonia Simplicifolia Extract, 5-htp
Appearance
White Crystalline Powder
Part of Used
Seed
Main Benefits
Anti-Depression, Nootrppics etc
Applied industries
Dietary supplement, Medicine

Griffonia Simplicifolia Reviews
Griffonia simplicifolia is a West African shrub. Griffonia simplicifolia is the largest source of the compound 5-HTP. Griffonia Seed Extract is a natural supplement which is taken from the extract of the Griffonia Simplicifolia plant. The seeds of this plant are known to contain the herbal compound 5-Hydroxytryptophan (5-HTP). This compound is also an important building block in the human body used to synthesize Serotonin. As one of the key neurotransmitters for controlling mood and sleep, increasing levels of Serotonin can alleviate anxiety, promote feelings of well-being and help you fall asleep. Griffonia Seed Extract is the most popular form of 5-HTP supplement sold today because it is herbally sourced and considered to be very safe.
How Griffonia Simplicifolia Seed Extract 5-HTP Works
Griffonia Seed Extract produces its effects by raising levels of Serotonin in the brain. It also has the opposite effect on Dopamine, another mood neurotransmitter in the brain. As levels of this chemical drop, it tends to potentiate the beneficial effects caused by Serotonin even more. Serotonin is sometimes called the “happiness” neurotransmitter, used to signal feelings of pleasure and contentment between neurons. Using Griffonia supplements will artificially increase levels of this neurotransmitter, producing a wide range of benefits for your mental state.
Health Benefits of Griffonia Simplicifolia Seed Extract 5-HTP
Although researches on the health benefits of taking Griffonia Simplicifolia Seed Extract 5-HTP are limited, some studies suggest that Griffonia Simplicifolia Seed Extract may offer certain health benefits. Here's a look at several key study findings:
When users take Griffonia on a dose-dependent basis, levels of anxiety are decreased. Due to its effects on serotonin, this supplement produces feelings of relaxation, confidence, and an increased well-being. It is also noted for releasing built-up tension, while improving symptoms of depression.
One of the key benefits is how natural it is. It is a mood enhancer that is in its natural state. Not only does it improve mood, but it can provide pain relief from headaches and muscle strains. This is more than likely due to its effects on tension and stress.
Griffonia is being researched for its potential benefits for ADHD treatment. It is believed to control impulsive behaviour. Once again, this benefit is linked to high levels of serotonin. Research is still being conducted, looking for further benefits regarding ADHD treatment.
This supplement has also made its way into the weight-loss community, as it is an active appetite suppressant. When you consume 5-HTP, you feel satiated, preventing feelings of hunger and the consumption of excessive amounts of food. This is becoming an option for individuals who want to stick to their strict diet plan.
Griffonia Simplicifolia Seed Extract 5-HTP Side Effects
Many of the side effects of 5-HTP are mild, according to the University of Maryland Medical Center. These include gas, nausea, heartburn and a feeling of fullness. You also may have nightmares, stomach cramps or decreased sex drive if you take doses that are greater than 70 mg, according to Dr. Ray Sahelian, a Los Angeles physician and medical writer.
Griffonia Simplicifolia Seed Extract 5-HTP Dosage
Studies in depression have used dosages varying from 20 to 3,250 mg daily; however, most commonly 200 to 300 mg/day has been used. 5-HTP has a short half-life, and 3 to 4 divided doses are recommended to reduce the likelihood of nausea.
Studies have been conducted in children (range, 3 to 17 years of age). Because 100 mg given twice a day caused agitation in 20% of the participants (behaviorally at-risk children), the dosage was reduced to 100 mg/day.
Where to buy high quality Griffonia Simplicifolia Seed Extract 5-HTP
Henan Steeda Industrial Co.,Ltd (Tiny Grass Botanicals Co.,Ltd) is a manufacturer of botanical extract and experienced supplier of Amino Acids & its Derivatives, Vitamins & its Derivatives, Sweeteners,  Minerals, Sports Nutrition, Nootropics and Cosmetic Ingredients. Griffonia Simplicifolia Seed Extract 5-HTP is one of our most competitive products with stocks available all year round. By providing superior quality, we establish long-term relationships with our clients.

Our service:
1) Payment
We accept payments through Telex Transfer, PayPal, Western Union, Letter of Credit, MoneyGram.
2) Shipping method
We offer several delivery services to suit all customer needs, such as AIR freight, DHL, FEDEX, TNT, UPS, EMS, SEA freight and others.
3) Lead time
Usually orders can be dispatched within 3 workdays by courier; 15-30 workdays by Sea.
4) Guarantee
We offer a 60 Days 100% Risk Free Guarantee for any orders. We will refund your money if our products do not meet your requirements.

You may leave a message below for more detailed information.

Please Leave Your Message to us If You Have Any Question:

  • NAME:
  • PHONE:
  • EMAIL:
  • SUBJECT:
  • MESSAGE: