Welcome to our Site! Sales Dep: info@tgbotanicals.com

Botanical-ExtractYour current location:Home > PRODUCTS > Botanical-Extract

Kelp Powder Extract Fucoxanthin

Product Name:Kelp Powder Extract Fucoxanthin
Synonyms:Kombu
Specification:Standard as Fucoxanthin
Phone:86 (0371) 5502 7219
Email:info@tgbotanicals.com

Product Name
Kelp Powder Extract
Botanical Name
Laminaria japonica
Specification
Standard as Fucoxanthin
Synonyms
Kombu
Appearance
Light Brown Green Fine Powder
Part of Used
Algae
Main Benefits
Anti-metabolic syndrome activity e
Applied industries
Dietary supplement, Cosmetic Industries, Medicine

Kelp Reviews
Kelp is a type of seaweed with the classification Laminariaceae, Laminariales, Phaeophyceae, Heterokontophyta. Seaweeds are broken into different categories according to their colors, such as blue seaweeds, diatom, green seaweeds, brown seaweeds, and red seaweeds. Kelp is categorized as brown seaweed. Kelp grows in cold currents and can be found along the Pacific coast. Ranked by order, Laminaria japonica, Laminaria diabolica, Laminaria ochotensis, and Laminaria angustata are all known as high-grade kelp. In many parts of the world, seaweed is used as a source of food. The people of China, South Korea, Pacific islands such as Hawaii, and other coastal regions eat kelp relatively often.
Chemical Constitution of Kelp Powder Extract
Fucoxanthin, is only contained in brown seaweeds such as kelp, hijiki, and wakame seaweed in small quantities. It is a type of non-provitamin A carotenoid and it belongs to xanthophyll. Fucoxanthin has the allene structure and epoxide and hydroxyl groups. As studies on functionality of carotenoids as health food are actively carried out lately, functionality of fucoxanthin has been clarified as well. As a result of the studies, fucoxanthin has been reported to have activities to prevent obesity and diabetes, combat cancer, prevent oxidation of the body, prevent vascularization, and combat inflammations.
Health Benefits of Kelp Powder Extract Fucoxanthin
Here's a look at several key study findings:
--Anti-metabolic syndrome activity including activity on adipose cells, anti-obesity activity and anti-diabetes activity
--Skin care and skin-whitening activities including collagenase inhibitory activity, activity to promote collagen generation in normal human fibroblasts, hyaluronidase inhibitory activity, elastase inhibitory activity, tyrosinase inhibitory activity, melanin production inhibitory activity on B16 melanoma cells, pigmentation inhibitory activity and melanogenesis inhibitory effect.
-- Anti-cancer activity
Kelp Powder Extract Fucoxanthin Side Effects
Kelp Powder Extract Fucoxanthin is likely safe without any side effects and there is no known interaction with current medicines. It should be noted, however, that rare cases of allergy have been reported by people having consumed kelp.
Kelp Powder Extract Fucoxanthin Dosage
Recommended dosages of Kelp Powder Extract differ widely depending on the product and some other factors such as the user's age, health, and several other conditions. Keep in mind that natural products are not always necessarily safe and dosages can be important. Be sure to follow relevant directions on product labels and consult your pharmacist or physician or other healthcare professional before using. 
Where to buy high quality Kelp Powder Extract Fucoxanthin
Henan Steeda Industrial Co.,Ltd (Tiny Grass Botanicals Co.,Ltd) is a manufacturer of botanical extract and experienced supplier of Amino Acids & its Derivatives, Vitamins & its Derivatives, Sweeteners,  Minerals, Sports Nutrition, Nootropics and Cosmetic Ingredients. Kelp Powder Extract is one of our most competitive products with stocks available all year round. By providing superior quality, we establish long-term relationships with our clients.

Our service:
1) Payment
We accept payments through Telex Transfer, PayPal, Western Union, Letter of Credit, MoneyGram.
2) Shipping method
We offer several delivery services to suit all customer needs, such as AIR freight, DHL, FEDEX, TNT, UPS, EMS, SEA freight and others.
3) Lead time
Usually orders can be dispatched within 3 workdays by courier; 15-30 workdays by Sea.
4) Guarantee
We offer a 60 Days 100% Risk Free Guarantee for any orders. We will refund your money if our products do not meet your requirements.

You may leave a message below for more detailed information.

Please Leave Your Message to us If You Have Any Question:

  • NAME:
  • PHONE:
  • EMAIL:
  • SUBJECT:
  • MESSAGE: