Welcome to our Site! Sales Dep: info@tgbotanicals.com

Botanical-ExtractYour current location:Home > PRODUCTS > Botanical-Extract

Mango Leaf Powder Extract Mangiferin

Product Name:Mango Leaf Powder Extract Mangiferin
Synonyms:Mango Leaf Extract, Mangifera Zeylanica
Specification:Standardized as Mangiferin
Phone:86 (0371) 5502 7219
Email:info@tgbotanicals.com

Mango Leaf Powder Extract Mangiferin

Product Name
Mango Leaf Powder Extract Mangiferin
Latin Name
Mangifera indica
Specification
Standardized as Mangiferin
Synonyms
Mango, Mangifera Zeylanica
Appearance
Green Brown Powder
Part of Used
Leaf
Main Benefits
Treating Diabetes, Lower Blood Pressure, Treats Restlessness, etc…
Applied industries
Medicine, health supplement

Mango Leaf Reviews
Mangoes are rich in antioxidant polyphenols, and this abundance of healthy antioxidants isn’t limited to the delicious fragrant fruit, the leaves of the mango tree are a rich source of antioxidants  too.Much research has been carried out in recent years to investigate how the antioxidants and other compounds in mango leaves can benefit a number of health conditions. In most cases to date the research has been limited to animal studies. But these studies give us clues to the ways that mango leaves can aid us in our quest for good health.
Ancient Vedic texts call the mango the heavenly fruit and the mango has been cultivated in India for over 4000 years. Its leaves have been used to treat diabetes, dysentery and kidney stones among many other disorders.
Chemical constitution of Mango Leaf Powder Extract
These leaves are rich in vitamin C, B and A. They are also rich in various other nutrients. The mango leaves have powerful antioxidant properties as they have a high content of flavonoids and phenols. It also has papins similar to those found in papaya that aid in digestion.
Health Benefits of Mango Leaf Powder Extract 
Mango leaf extract shows a definite improvement in diabetes mainly due to the healing qualities of the leaves compounds on the blood vessels in and around the pancreas. The tender leaves contain tannins called anthocyanidins and are used either in an infusion or powder form to treat early diabetes and related blood vessels (angiopathy) and eye problems.
The mango leaves are very useful for treating diabetes. The tender leaves of the mango tree contain tannins called anthocyanidins, which help in treating early diabetes. The leaves are dried and powdered, or used as an infusion to treat the same. It also helps to treat diabetic angiopathy and diabetic retinopathy. Mango tea leaves are very good for this purpose. Soak the leaves in a cup of water overnight. Strain and drink this water to help relieve the symptoms of diabetes. It also helps treat hyperglycemia. The leaves contain a compound called 3beta-taraxerol, and ethyl acetate extract which synergize with insulin to activate GLUT4 and stimulate the synthesis of glycogen.
These leaves help lower the blood pressure as they have hypotensive properties. They help in strengthening the blood vessels and treating the problem of varicose veins.
For people suffering from restlessness due to anxiety, the mango leaves provide a good home remedy. Adding two to three glasses of mango leaf tea to the bath water helps treat uneasiness and refreshes the body.
The mango leaves help treat kidney stones and gallstones. The daily intake of a finely ground powder of mango leaves, which are dried in the shade, with water kept in a tumbler overnight, helps in breaking the stones and flushing them out.
Mango Leaf Powder Extract Side effects
It may cause Gastrointestinal issues, high blood sugar.
Where to buy high quality Mango Leaf Powder Extract Mangiferin
Henan Steeda Industrial is a professional supplier of herbal powder, fruit powder, mushroom powder and some organic powders. Mango Leaf Extract Mangiferin is one of our most competitive products with stocks available all year round. By providing superior quality, we establish long-term relationships with our clients.

Our service:
1) Payment
We accept payments through Telex Transfer, PayPal, Western Union, Letter of Credit, MoneyGram.
2) Shipping method
We offer several delivery services to suit all customer needs, such as AIR freight, DHL, FEDEX, TNT, UPS, EMS, SEA freight and others.
3) Lead time
Usually orders can be dispatched within 3 workdays by courier; 15-30 workdays by Sea.
4) Guarantee
We offer a 60 Days 100% Risk Free Guarantee for any orders. We will refund your money if our products do not meet your requirements.

You may leave a message below for more detailed information.

Please Leave Your Message to us If You Have Any Question:

  • NAME:
  • PHONE:
  • EMAIL:
  • SUBJECT:
  • MESSAGE: