Welcome to our Site! Sales Dep: info@tgbotanicals.com

Botanical-ExtractYour current location:Home > PRODUCTS > Botanical-Extract

Skunk Cabbage Root Powder Extract

Product Name:Skunk Cabbage Root Powder Extract
Synonyms:Charogne, Chou Puant, Chou Sconse, Dracontium, Dracontium foetidum
Specification:Standardized as Polyphenols, 4:1, 10:1
Phone:86 (0371) 5502 7219
Email:info@tgbotanicals.com

Product Name
Skunk Cabbage Root Powder Extract
Botanical Name
Symplocarpus foetidus (L.) Salisb.
Specification
Standardized as Polyphenols
Synonyms
Charogne, Chou Puant, Chou Sconse, Dracontium, Dracontium foetidum
Appearance
Brown Yellow Fine Powder
Part of Used
Root
Main Benefits
Support immune function and potentially help asthma and cough.
Applied industries
Dietary supplement, Medicine

Skunk Cabbage Reviews
Skunk Cabbage is a herb, All parts of it have a strong, foetid odour, dependent upon a volatile principle, which is quickly dissipated by heat. The rhizome should be collected in the autumn or early spring, and should not be kept more than one season, as it deteriorates with age and drying. In commerce it is found in cylindrical pieces, 2 inches or more in length and about 1 in. in diameter, or, more commonly, in transverse slices, much compressed and corrugated. It is dark brown outside, white or yellowish within. The seeds are regarded as more energetic than the root, and preserve their virtues longer. They have an acrid taste, and emit the foetid odour only when bruised. The acridity of the root is absent in the decoction.
Chemical constitution of Skunk Cabbage Root
Polyphenols, are one of the most important ingredients in the root of Skunk Cabbage. Polyphenols have several beneficial actions on human health, which is playing an important role for the health benefits of Skunk Cabbage Root extract.
Health Benefits of Skunk Cabbage Root Powder Extract
It is said the fresh or freshly dried root of the Skunk Cabbage may support immune function and potentially help asthma and cough. There is an ointment made by boiling skunk cabbage roots in oil that is said to be good for ringworm (a fungal infection of the skin), as well as sores and swellings.
Side Effects of Skunk Cabbage Root Powder Extract
As far as now, there is no enough evidence of the side effects of Skunk Cabbage Root Powder Extract.
Dosage of Skunk Cabbage Root Powder Extract
The appropriate dose of Skunk Cabbage Root Powder Extract depends on several factors such as the user's age, health, and several other conditions. At this time there is not enough scientific information to determine an appropriate range of doses for Skunk Cabbage Root Powder Extract. Keep in mind that natural products are not always necessarily safe and dosages can be important. Be sure to follow relevant directions on product labels and consult your pharmacist or physician or other healthcare professional before using.
Where to buy high quality Skunk Cabbage Root Powder Extract
Henan Steeda Industrial Co.,Ltd (Tiny Grass Botanicals Co.,Ltd) is a manufacturer of botanical extract and experienced supplier of Amino Acids & its Derivatives, Vitamins & its Derivatives, Sweeteners,  Minerals, Sports Nutrition, Nootropics and Cosmetic Ingredients. Skunk Cabbage Root Powder Extract is one of our most competitive products with stocks available all year round. By providing superior quality, we establish long-term relationships with our clients.

Our service:
1) Payment
We accept payments through Telex Transfer, PayPal, Western Union, Letter of Credit, MoneyGram.
2) Shipping method
We offer several delivery services to suit all customer needs, such as AIR freight, DHL, FEDEX, TNT, UPS, EMS, SEA freight and others.
3) Lead time
Usually orders can be dispatched within 3 workdays by courier; 15-30 workdays by Sea.
4) Guarantee
We offer a 60 Days 100% Risk Free Guarantee for any orders. We will refund your money if our products do not meet your requirements.

Please Leave Your Message to us If You Have Any Question:

  • NAME:
  • PHONE:
  • EMAIL:
  • SUBJECT:
  • MESSAGE: