Welcome to our Site! Sales Dep: info@tgbotanicals.com

Botanical-ExtractYour current location:Home > PRODUCTS > Botanical-Extract

Stinging Nettle Powder Extract

Product Name:Stinging Nettle Powder Extract
Synonyms:Stinging Nettle,Nettle,Common Nettle
Specification:Standard as Silica, Sitosterols
Phone:86 (0371) 5502 7219
Email:info@tgbotanicals.com

Product Name
Stinging Nettle Powder Extract
Botanical Name
Urtica dioica L.
Specification
Standard as Silica, Sitosterols
Synonyms
Stinging Nettle , Nettle, Common Nettle
Appearance
Brown Yellow Fine Powder
Part of Used
Whole Herb, Leaf
Main Benefits
Anti-inflammation, benefits for kidneys
Applied industries
Dietary supplement, Medicine

Stinging Nettle Reviews
Stinging nettle is an erect perennial plant up to 1,5 m high. The stinging nettle leaves are dark greyish green with serrated margins. The flowers are small and inconspicuous. The stems and leaves have the typical stinging hairs. Stinging nettle originates from Europe and Asia. Stinging nettle is very rich in chlorophyll and is used by the industry to extract pure chlorophyll for colouring purposes. Young stinging nettle shoots are edible when slightly cooked and have a nice and nutty taste. Nettle shoots contain also beta-carotene and vitamin C.
Chemical Constitution of Stinging Nettle Powder Extract
These are typical phytochemicals found in stinging nettle: histamine, acetylcholine, serotonin, flavonol glycosides, sitosterol, lectin, coumarins, hydroxysitosterol, scopoletin, tannins, lignans.
Health Benefits of Stinging Nettle Powder Extract
The stinging nettle has stimulating action on the kidneys and bladder. Nettle shoots, eating during spring, helps to clean the body of toxins. Stinging nettle is used to treat inflammation of the urinary tract and kidney gravel.
Stinging nettle improves the excretion of uric acid thereby reducing the symptoms of gout and arthritis.
Stinging nettle leaves have diuretic properties. Nettle root is also used for the treatment of urinary retention caused by prostate enlargement.
Lectins present in stinging nettle appear to stimulate the immune system.
Stinging Nettle Powder Extract Side Effects
Stinging Nettles are known primarily for their ability to induce topical irritation following contact with exposed skin. The acute urticaria is caused by the release of histamine, serotonin, and choline from the hairs and spines of the leaves and stem and generally resolves spontaneously. Radix urticae extracts and other nettle preparations are generally well tolerated, with minor and transient gastric effects, including diarrhea, gastric pain, and nausea reported.
Stinging Nettle Powder Extract Dosage
Recommended dosages of Stinging Nettle Powder Extract differ widely depending on the product and some other factors such as the user's age, health, and several other conditions. Keep in mind that natural products are not always necessarily safe and dosages can be important. Be sure to follow relevant directions on product labels and consult your pharmacist or physician or other healthcare professional before using. 
Where to buy high quality Stinging Nettle Powder Extract
Henan Steeda Industrial Co.,Ltd (Tiny Grass Botanicals Co.,Ltd) is a manufacturer of botanical extract and experienced supplier of Amino Acids & its Derivatives, Vitamins & its Derivatives, Sweeteners,  Minerals, Sports Nutrition, Nootropics and Cosmetic Ingredients. Stinging Nettle Powder Extract is one of our most competitive products with stocks available all year round. By providing superior quality, we establish long-term relationships with our clients.

Our service:
1) Payment
We accept payments through Telex Transfer, PayPal, Western Union, Letter of Credit, MoneyGram.
2) Shipping method
We offer several delivery services to suit all customer needs, such as AIR freight, DHL, FEDEX, TNT, UPS, EMS, SEA freight and others.
3) Lead time
Usually orders can be dispatched within 3 workdays by courier; 15-30 workdays by Sea.
4) Guarantee
We offer a 60 Days 100% Risk Free Guarantee for any orders. We will refund your money if our products do not meet your requirements.

You may leave a message below for more detailed information.

Please Leave Your Message to us If You Have Any Question:

  • NAME:
  • PHONE:
  • EMAIL:
  • SUBJECT:
  • MESSAGE: