Welcome to our Site! Sales Dep: info@tgbotanicals.com

Botanical-ExtractYour current location:Home > PRODUCTS > Botanical-Extract

Sweet Clover Powder Extract Coumarin

Product Name:Sweet Clover Powder Extract Coumarin
Synonyms:Yellow Sweet Clover, Melilot
Specification:Standardized as Coumarin
Phone:86 (0371) 5502 7219
Email:info@tgbotanicals.com

Product Name
Sweet Clover Powder Extract Coumarin
Botanical Name
Melilotus officinalis L
Specification
Standardized as Coumarin
Synonyms
Yellow Sweet Clover, Melilot
Appearance
Light Brown Yellow Fine Powder
Part of Used
Herb
Main Benefits
Varicose veins etc
Applied industries
Dietary supplement, Medicine

Sweet Clover Reviews
According to WebMD, Sweet clover is an herb. The flowering branches and leaves are used to make medicine. Be careful not to confuse sweet clover with red clover. Sweet clover is used to increase the loss of water from the body through the urine (as a diuretic). It is also used for varicose veins and to relieve symptoms of poor blood circulation (chronic venous insufficiency) including leg pain and heaviness, night cramps, itchiness, and fluid retention (edema). Sweet clover is sometimes used along with regular medicines for treatment of blood clots in the veins. Other uses include treatment of hemorrhoids and blockage of the lymphatic system. The lymphatic system drains fluid from tissues.
Chemical Constitution of Sweet Clover Powder Extract
Its extract may be formulated into liniments, leg paints, poultices, etc. Coumarin seems to be the major active compound.  Coumarin is transformed to dicoumarol (anticoagulant) in moldy Meliotus hay and is toxic to livestock when so consumed, sweet clover disease.
Health Benefits of Sweet Clover Powder Extract
Used traditionally by the Eclectic Herbalists for pain associated with lack of circulation in the extremities with tenderness, lameness, soreness to the touch. Used for headaches derived from gastric disorders.  Found of value in menstrual and intestinal colic. It may be beneficial in rheumatoid lameness or soreness.  Modern studies tend to suggest that yellow clover may also be indicated in lymphoedema, elephantiasis, cancer, venous insufficiency, hemorrhoids, varicose veins, post-traumatic inflammation. Simon Mills in his text Principles and Practice of Phytotherapy suggests it may be of use in thrombophlebitis, and all high protein edemas such as burns. It is anti-edematous, anti-inflammatory, possibly anti-tumor, and possibly immune enhancing.  It reduces inflammation and swellings by breaking down accumulated protein, plus by increasing venous return and lymph flow.
Sweet Clover Powder Extract Side Effects
Sweet Clover Powder Extract seems to be safe for most people when used appropriately. But, it can cause liver damage and bleeding problems when used in large amounts.
Sweet Clover Powder Extract Dosage
Recommended dosages of Sweet Clover Powder Extract differ widely depending on the product and some other factors such as the user's age, health, and several other conditions. Keep in mind that natural products are not always necessarily safe and dosages can be important. Be sure to follow relevant directions on product labels and consult your pharmacist or physician or other healthcare professional before using. 
Where to buy high quality Sweet Clover Powder Extract
Henan Steeda Industrial Co.,Ltd (Tiny Grass Botanicals Co.,Ltd) is a manufacturer of botanical extract and experienced supplier of Amino Acids & its Derivatives, Vitamins & its Derivatives, Sweeteners,  Minerals, Sports Nutrition, Nootropics and Cosmetic Ingredients. Sweet Clover Powder Extract is one of our most competitive products with stocks available all year round. By providing superior quality, we establish long-term relationships with our clients.

Our service:
1) Payment
We accept payments through Telex Transfer, PayPal, Western Union, Letter of Credit, MoneyGram.
2) Shipping method
We offer several delivery services to suit all customer needs, such as AIR freight, DHL, FEDEX, TNT, UPS, EMS, SEA freight and others.
3) Lead time
Usually orders can be dispatched within 3 workdays by courier; 15-30 workdays by Sea.
4) Guarantee
We offer a 60 Days 100% Risk Free Guarantee for any orders. We will refund your money if our products do not meet your requirements.

You may leave a message below for more detailed information.

Please Leave Your Message to us If You Have Any Question:

  • NAME:
  • PHONE:
  • EMAIL:
  • SUBJECT:
  • MESSAGE: