Welcome to our Site! Sales Dep: info@tgbotanicals.com

OthersYour current location:Home > PRODUCTS > Others

Sea Cucumber Powder Extract

Product Name:Sea Cucumber Powder Extract
Synonyms:Sea Cucumber Extract,Sea Cucumber
Specification:Standardized as Mucopolysaccharide
Phone:86 (0371) 5502 7219
Email:info@tgbotanicals.com

Product Name
Sea Cucumber Powder Extract
Botanical Name
Apostichopus japonicus
Specification
Standardized as Mucopolysaccharide
Synonyms
Haishen, Ginseng of the Sea
Appearance
Light Grey Fine Powder
Part of Used
Whole Cucumber
Main Benefits
Anticancer etc
Applied industries
Dietary supplement, Medicine

Sea Cucumber Reviews
Sea cucumber, Apostichopus japonicus (Echinodermata, Holothuroidea), an echinoderm species, distributes widely along the coasts of China, Japan, Korea and Russia of Northeast Asia. The popular Chinese name for sea cucumber is haishen, which means, roughly, ginseng of the sea. It is often known medicinally as fangcishen or, in abbreviated form, fangshen. According to analysis by principles of traditional Chinese medicine, the sea cucumber nourishes the blood and vital essence (jing), tonifies kidney qi (treats disorders of the kidney system, including reproductive organs), and moistens dryness (especially of the intestines).  It has a salty quality and warming nature. Common uses include treating weakness, impotence, debility of the aged, constipation due to intestinal dryness, and frequent urination.  Sea cucumber is traditionally served in the form of a soup.
Chemical constitution of Sea Cucumber
From the nutritional viewpoint, sea cucumber is an ideal tonic food.  It is higher in protein (at 55%) than most any other food except egg whites (at 99%), and it is lower in fat than most foods (less than 2%).  For nourishing essence and blood in persons who suffer from emaciation, it is combined in soup with pork.  For impotence, frequent urination, and other signs of kidney deficiency, sea cucumber is cooked with mutton.  For yin and blood deficiency, especially manifesting as intestinal dryness, sea cucumber is combined with tremella (yiner, the silvery tree mushroom).
Health Benefits of Sea Cucumber Powder Extract
Although researches on the health benefits of taking Sea Cucumber Powder Extract are limited, some studies suggest that Sea Cucumber Powder Extract may offer certain health benefits. Here's a look at several key study findings:
Traditional Uses
In Chinese medicine, sea cucumber has been used in traditional Chinese medicine to treat everything from high blood pressure in humans to joint pain in pot-bellied pigs.
Modern Uses
The dried or extracted sea cucumber is useful as a nutritional supplement, prepared in capsules or tablets.  The fully dried material has a protein concentration as high as 83%.  From the Western medical viewpoint, the reason sea cucumber is valuable is because it serves as a rich source of the polysaccharide condroiton sulfate, which is well-known for its ability to reduce arthritis pain: as little as 3 grams per day of the dried sea cucumber has been helpful in significantly reducing arthralgia.  Its action is similar to that of glucosamine sulfate, which is useful for treating osteoarthritis.  Sulfated polysaccharides also inhibit viruses; there is a Japanese patent for sea cucumber chondroitin sulfate for HIV therapy.
Sea Cucumber Powder Extract Side Effects
Sea Cucumber Extract is likely safe without any side effects and there is no known interaction with current medicines. It should be noted, however, that rare cases of allergy have been reported by people having consumed Sea Cucumber.
Sea Cucumber Powder Extract Dosage
Recommended dosages of Sea Cucumber Extract differ widely depending on the product and some other factors such as the user's age, health, and several other conditions. Keep in mind that natural products are not always necessarily safe and dosages can be important. Be sure to follow relevant directions on product labels and consult your pharmacist or physician or other healthcare professional before using. 
Where to buy high quality Sea Cucumber Powder Extract
Henan Steeda Industrial Co.,Ltd (Tiny Grass Botanicals Co.,Ltd) is a manufacturer of botanical extract and experienced supplier of Amino Acids & its Derivatives, Vitamins & its Derivatives, Sweeteners,  Minerals, Sports Nutrition, Nootropics and Cosmetic Ingredients. Sea Cucumber Powder Extract is one of our most competitive products with stocks available all year round. By providing superior quality, we establish long-term relationships with our clients.

Our service:
1) Payment
We accept payments through Telex Transfer, PayPal, Western Union, Letter of Credit, MoneyGram.
2) Shipping method
We offer several delivery services to suit all customer needs, such as AIR freight, DHL, FEDEX, TNT, UPS, EMS, SEA freight and others.
3) Lead time
Usually orders can be dispatched within 3 workdays by courier; 15-30 workdays by Sea.
4) Guarantee
We offer a 60 Days 100% Risk Free Guarantee for any orders. We will refund your money if our products do not meet your requirements.

You may leave a message below for more detailed information.

An article:Fumaric Acid

The next one:Ficin

Please Leave Your Message to us If You Have Any Question:

  • NAME:
  • PHONE:
  • EMAIL:
  • SUBJECT:
  • MESSAGE: